Daily Attendance Rates

2025-26 School Year


LEA #LEA Name2025-2026 Attendance rate
---- ALL IDAHO --94%
58Aberdeen 93%
495Alturas International Academy93%
560Alturas Preparatory Academy91%
381American Falls 96%
482American Heritage Charter 94%
492Anser Of Idaho94%
383Arbon Elementary 99%
394Avery 99%
72Basin 94%
33Bear Lake County 98%
55Blackfoot 96%
477Blackfoot Charter93%
61Blaine County 93%
234Bliss 99%
1Boise 93%
93Bonneville 94%
101Boundary County 95%
365Bruneau-Grand View 93%
412Buhl 94%
111Butte County 93%
132Caldwell 91%
121Camas County 97%
432Cambridge 96%
566Cardinal Academy 77%
422Cascade 94%
151Cassia County 95%
417Castleford 95%
181Challis 91%
483Chief Tahgee Elementary Academy98%
161Clark County 95%
271Coeur D'Alene 92%
491Coeur D'Alene Charter Academy95%
455Compass Public Charter 96%
555COSSA86%
242Cottonwood 97%
13Council 94%
342Culdesac 92%
314Dietrich 95%
550Doral Academy Of Idaho97%
523Elevate Academy 94%
633Elevate Academy East Idaho94%
575Elevate Academy Nampa92%
574Elevate Academy North91%
221Emmett 89%
456Falcon Ridge Public Charter 96%
531Fern-Waters Public Charter 95%
413Filer 94%
59Firth 96%
215Fremont County 94%
373Fruitland 96%
499Future Public 96%
71Garden Valley 98%
498Gem Prep: Meridian95%
549Gem Prep: Meridian North95%
571Gem Prep: Meridian South 95%
796Gem Prep: Nampa95%
534Gem Prep: Online 96%
496Gem Prep: Pocatello96%
594Gem Prep: Twin Falls96%
282Genesee 95%
192Glenns Ferry 95%
231Gooding 94%
148Grace 95%
233Hagerman 97%
415Hansen 95%
508Hayden Canyon Charter 90%
479Heritage Academy95%
481Heritage Community Charter 95%
305Highland 97%
647Hollister Charter 89%
370Homedale 95%
73Horseshoe Bend 99%
795Idaho Arts Charter 94%
489Idaho College And Career Readiness Academy99%
91Idaho Falls 92%
645Idaho Home Learning Academy Charter98%
639Idaho Novus Classical Academy95%
468Idaho Science And Technology Charter 97%
452Idaho Virtual Academy100%
469Idaho Virtual Education Partners100%
453Idaho Virtual High 100%
457Inspire Academics93%
540Island Park Charter 92%
466Isucceed Virtual High 100%
251Jefferson County 95%
261Jerome 95%
304Kamiah 94%
391Kellogg 91%
283Kendrick 98%
414Kimberly 93%
274Kootenai 95%
597Kootenai Classical Academy97%
3Kuna 94%
84Lake Pend Oreille 98%
272Lakeland 93%
341Lapwai 92%
688Lava Hot Springs Academy97%
478Legacy Public Charter 97%
340Lewiston 93%
458Liberty Charter 77%
182Mackay 93%
321Madison 93%
21Marsh Valley 92%
363Marsing 96%
536Mccall Community 90%
421Mccall-Donnelly 93%
11Meadows Valley 92%
136Melba 96%
785Meridian Medical Arts Charter 95%
768Meridian Technical Charter94%
134Middleton 93%
433Midvale 98%
331Minidoka County 94%
474Monticello Montessori Charter 97%
544Mosaics Public 93%
281Moscow 93%
813Moscow Charter 93%
193Mountain Home 90%
244Mountain View 92%
392Mullan 94%
418Murtaugh 97%
131Nampa 95%
372New Plymouth 94%
302Nezperce 95%
149North Gem 97%
480North Idaho Stem Charter Academy97%
493North Star Charter 94%
465North Valley Academy95%
135Notus 98%
351Oneida County 93%
171Orofino 100%
472Palouse Prairie Charter95%
137Parma 94%
497Pathways In Education - Nampa100%
642Pathways In Education - West Ada100%
371Payette 95%
511Peace Valley Charter 91%
553Pinecrest Academy Of Idaho93%
618Pinecrest Academy Of Lewiston93%
364Pleasant Valley Elementary 99%
44Plummer-Worley 90%
25Pocatello 93%
273Post Falls 95%
285Potlatch 95%
191Prairie Elementary 92%
201Preston 97%
619Promise Academy95%
316Richfield 96%
252Ririe 97%
562Rise Charter 86%
382Rockland 97%
528Sage International Middleton94%
291Salmon 95%
243Salmon River 92%
487Sandpoint Charter 91%
60Shelley 94%
312Shoshone 93%
52Snake River 98%
150Soda Springs 97%
292South Lemhi 95%
41St Maries 92%
322Sugar-Salem 97%
92Swan Valley Elementary 98%
488Syringa Mountain 95%
461Taylor'S Crossing Public Charter 96%
401Teton County 93%
460The Academy96%
470The Kootenai Bridge Academy65%
494The Pocatello Community Charter 94%
475The Sage International of Boise94%
559Thomas Jefferson Charter 96%
416Three Creek Elementary 96%
532Treasure Valley Classical Academy95%
287Troy 96%
411Twin Falls 93%
262Valley 95%
139Vallivue 93%
451Victory Charter 75%
463Vision Charter 96%
393Wallace 95%
431Weiser 92%
232Wendell 95%
2West Ada95%
83West Bonner County 93%
253West Jefferson 95%
202West Side 92%
464White Pine Charter 93%
288Whitepine 95%
133Wilder 99%
462Xavier Charter 94%

Chronically Absent Rate

2025-26 School Year


LEA #District or CharterPercent students chronically absent
---- ALL IDAHO --13.8%
58Aberdeen 14.7%
495Alturas International Academy15.8%
560Alturas Preparatory Academy 25.8%
381American Falls 6.2%
482American Heritage Charter 10.1%
492Anser Of Idaho17.2%
383Arbon Elementary <29%
394Avery <19%
72Basin 24%
33Bear Lake County 4.4%
55Blackfoot 11.4%
477Blackfoot Charter 18.5%
61Blaine County 14.4%
234Bliss 10.6%
1Boise 22.5%
93Bonneville 13.4%
101Boundary County 13.6%
365Bruneau-Grand View 18.5%
412Buhl 17.7%
111Butte County 16.7%
132Caldwell 29.9%
121Camas County <5%
432Cambridge 10.3%
555Canyon-Owyhee Service Agency (Cossa)38.3%
566Cardinal Academy orporated75.7%
422Cascade 18.7%
151Cassia County 12.5%
417Castleford 12.3%
181Challis 15.6%
483Chief Tahgee Elementary Academy<6%
161Clark County <6%
271Coeur D'Alene 1%
491Coeur D'Alene Charter Academy11.4%
455Compass Public Charter 4.8%
242Cottonwood 3.4%
13Council 5.6%
342Culdesac 20%
314Dietrich 10.4%
550Doral Academy Of Idaho16.4%
523Elevate Academy 45.5%
633Elevate Academy East Idaho 33.2%
575Elevate Academy Nampa 37.5%
574Elevate Academy North 38.9%
221Emmett 11.8%
456Falcon Ridge Public Charter 4.4%
531Fern-Waters Public Charter <5%
413Filer 16.9%
59Firth 4.8%
215Fremont County 12.2%
373Fruitland 11.1%
499Future Public 9.6%
71Garden Valley 20.2%
498Gem Prep: Meridian 4.1%
549Gem Prep: Meridian North 5.7%
571Gem Prep: Meridian South 5.6%
796Gem Prep: Nampa 8%
534Gem Prep: Online 1.6%
496Gem Prep: Pocatello 7.3%
594Gem Prep: Twin Falls 4.9%
282Genesee 10.1%
192Glenns Ferry 15.4%
231Gooding 15.7%
148Grace 5.6%
233Hagerman 11.9%
415Hansen 16.3%
508Hayden Canyon Charter 12.1%
479Heritage Academy<3%
481Heritage Community Charter 19.2%
305Highland 11.8%
647Hollister Charter 26.7%
370Homedale 14.7%
73Horseshoe Bend 16.5%
795Idaho Arts Charter 14.5%
489Idaho College And Career Readiness Academy<3%
91Idaho Falls 18.9%
639Idaho Novus Classical Academy 15.1%
468Idaho Science And Technology Charter 14.7%
452Idaho Virtual Academy0.6%
469Idaho Virtual Education Partners<5%
453Idaho Virtual High 3.4%
457Inspire Academics25.3%
540Island Park Charter <20%
466iSucceed Virtual High 12.2%
251Jefferson County 12.5%
261Jerome <1%
304Kamiah 16.9%
391Kellogg 0.6%
283Kendrick 11.6%
414Kimberly 14.5%
274Kootenai 19.7%
597Kootenai Classical Academy 9.2%
3Kuna 11.2%
84Lake Pend Oreille 2.1%
272Lakeland 12.4%
341Lapwai 35.6%
688Lava Hot Springs Academy 14.9%
478Legacy Public Charter <3%
340Lewiston 14.9%
458Liberty Charter <2%
182Mackay 15%
321Madison 10.7%
21Marsh Valley 16.6%
363Marsing 9.5%
536Mccall Community 31.1%
421Mccall-Donnelly 21.3%
11Meadows Valley 9.8%
136Melba 7.2%
134Middleton 42.1%
433Midvale <5%
331Minidoka County 14.5%
474Monticello Montessori Charter 5.8%
544Mosaics Public 13%
281Moscow 16.6%
193Mountain Home 24.3%
244Mountain View 15.6%
392Mullan <9%
418Murtaugh <2%
131Nampa 17.3%
372New Plymouth 11.6%
302Nezperce 9.2%
149North Gem 6.8%
480North Idaho Stem Charter Academy3.3%
493North Star Charter 5.7%
465North Valley Academy10.7%
135Notus 20.7%
351Oneida County 1.2%
171Orofino 19.7%
472Palouse Prairie Charter8.7%
137Parma 11.5%
497Pathways In Education - Nampa<2%
642Pathways In Education - West Ada<3%
371Payette 17.2%
511Peace Valley Charter 33.8%
553Pinecrest Academy Of Idaho20.4%
618Pinecrest Academy Of Lewiston 34%
364Pleasant Valley Elementary %
44Plummer-Worley 41.6%
25Pocatello 17.9%
273Post Falls 12%
285Potlatch 10.4%
191Prairie Elementary *%
201Preston 8.8%
513Project Impact Stem Academy19.3%
619Promise Academy <16%
316Richfield 18.4%
252Ririe <1%
382Rockland 6.5%
528Sage International Middleton <2%
291Salmon 10.3%
243Salmon River 18.5%
487Sandpoint Charter 28.1%
60Shelley 7.3%
312Shoshone 10.4%
52Snake River 3.7%
150Soda Springs 3.2%
292South Lemhi 15.6%
41St Maries 5.1%
322Sugar-Salem 6%
92Swan Valley Elementary <15%
488Syringa Mountain 9.1%
461Taylor's Crossing Public Charter 4.7%
401Teton County 15.3%
460The Academy6.8%
470The Kootenai Bridge Academy50.8%
494The Pocatello Community Charter 6.8%
475The Sage International of Boise<1%
559Thomas Jefferson Charter 2.4%
416Three Creek Elementary *%
532Treasure Valley Classical Academy15.6%
287Troy 9%
411Twin Falls 18.1%
262Valley 6%
139Vallivue 20.1%
451Victory Charter 1.2%
463Vision Charter 7.9%
393Wallace 14.8%
431Weiser 16.2%
232Wendell 11.7%
2West Ada12.7%
83West Bonner County 22.3%
253West Jefferson 9.1%
202West Side 7.1%
464White Pine Charter 11.7%
288Whitepine 8%
133Wilder 9%
462Xavier Charter 10.1%

Four-day Schools

2025-26 School Year


LEA #Four day LEA'sLEA Type
58AberdeenDistrict
495Alturas International AcademyCharter
560Alturas Preparatory AcademyCharter
381American Falls District
383Arbon ElementaryDistrict
394AveryDistrict
72BasinDistrict
33Bear Lake CountyDistrict
485Bingham AcademyCharter
55BlackfootDistrict
477Blackfoot Charter Charter
234Bliss District
101Boundary CountyDistrict
365Bruneau-Grand View District
412Buhl District
111Butte CountyDistrict
121Camas CountyDistrict
432Cambridge District
422CascadeDistrict
151Cassia County District
417Castleford District
181Challis District
161Clark County District
455Compass Public Charter SchoolCharter
555COSSA AcademyCharter
13CouncilDistrict
342Culdesac District
314DietrichDistrict
221Emmett IndependentDistrict
531FernWaters Public Charter SchoolCharter
59FirthDistrict
528Forge International SchoolCharter
215Fremont County District
373FruitlandDistrict
71Garden ValleyDistrict
192Glenns Ferry District
231Gooding District
148Grace District
233Hagerman District
415HansenDistrict
508Hayden Canyon Charter SchoolCharter
479Heritage AcademyCharter
305Highland District
370Homedale District
73Horseshoe BendDistrict
468Idaho Science and Technology Charter SchoolCharter
304Kamiah District
391Kellogg District
182Mackay District
21Marsh Valley District
363Marsing District
453McKenna Charter SchoolCharter
11Meadows ValleyDistrict
136Melba District
134MiddletonDistrict
433MidvaleDistrict
331Minidoka County District
474Monticello Montessori Charter SchoolCharter
244Mountain ViewDistrict
131NampaDistrict
372New PlymouthDistrict
149North GemDistrict
135NotusDistrict
351Oneida CountyDistrict
171Orofino District
137ParmaDistrict
497Pathways in Education - NampaCharter
642Pathways In Education - West AdaCharter
371Payette District
794Payette River Technical AcademyCharter
364Pleasant Valley ElementaryDistrict
273Post FallsDistrict
191Prairie ElementaryDistrict
201Preston District
316RichfieldDistrict
252Ririe District
382RocklandDistrict
475Sage International School of BoiseCharter
291SalmonDistrict
243Salmon River District
60Shelley District
312Shoshone District
52Snake RiverDistrict
150Soda Springs District
292South LemhiDistrict
480STEM Charter AcademyCharter
92Swan Valley ElementaryDistrict
401Teton CountyDistrict
262ValleyDistrict
463Vision Charter SchoolCharter
431WeiserDistrict
232WendellDistrict
83West Bonner CountyDistrict
253West JeffersonDistrict
202West Side District

See more Idaho education data here »