Daily Attendance Rates
2025-26 School Year
| LEA # | LEA Name | 2025-2026 Attendance rate |
|---|---|---|
| -- | -- ALL IDAHO -- | 94% |
| 58 | Aberdeen | 93% |
| 495 | Alturas International Academy | 93% |
| 560 | Alturas Preparatory Academy | 91% |
| 381 | American Falls | 96% |
| 482 | American Heritage Charter | 94% |
| 492 | Anser Of Idaho | 94% |
| 383 | Arbon Elementary | 99% |
| 394 | Avery | 99% |
| 72 | Basin | 94% |
| 33 | Bear Lake County | 98% |
| 55 | Blackfoot | 96% |
| 477 | Blackfoot Charter | 93% |
| 61 | Blaine County | 93% |
| 234 | Bliss | 99% |
| 1 | Boise | 93% |
| 93 | Bonneville | 94% |
| 101 | Boundary County | 95% |
| 365 | Bruneau-Grand View | 93% |
| 412 | Buhl | 94% |
| 111 | Butte County | 93% |
| 132 | Caldwell | 91% |
| 121 | Camas County | 97% |
| 432 | Cambridge | 96% |
| 566 | Cardinal Academy | 77% |
| 422 | Cascade | 94% |
| 151 | Cassia County | 95% |
| 417 | Castleford | 95% |
| 181 | Challis | 91% |
| 483 | Chief Tahgee Elementary Academy | 98% |
| 161 | Clark County | 95% |
| 271 | Coeur D'Alene | 92% |
| 491 | Coeur D'Alene Charter Academy | 95% |
| 455 | Compass Public Charter | 96% |
| 555 | COSSA | 86% |
| 242 | Cottonwood | 97% |
| 13 | Council | 94% |
| 342 | Culdesac | 92% |
| 314 | Dietrich | 95% |
| 550 | Doral Academy Of Idaho | 97% |
| 523 | Elevate Academy | 94% |
| 633 | Elevate Academy East Idaho | 94% |
| 575 | Elevate Academy Nampa | 92% |
| 574 | Elevate Academy North | 91% |
| 221 | Emmett | 89% |
| 456 | Falcon Ridge Public Charter | 96% |
| 531 | Fern-Waters Public Charter | 95% |
| 413 | Filer | 94% |
| 59 | Firth | 96% |
| 215 | Fremont County | 94% |
| 373 | Fruitland | 96% |
| 499 | Future Public | 96% |
| 71 | Garden Valley | 98% |
| 498 | Gem Prep: Meridian | 95% |
| 549 | Gem Prep: Meridian North | 95% |
| 571 | Gem Prep: Meridian South | 95% |
| 796 | Gem Prep: Nampa | 95% |
| 534 | Gem Prep: Online | 96% |
| 496 | Gem Prep: Pocatello | 96% |
| 594 | Gem Prep: Twin Falls | 96% |
| 282 | Genesee | 95% |
| 192 | Glenns Ferry | 95% |
| 231 | Gooding | 94% |
| 148 | Grace | 95% |
| 233 | Hagerman | 97% |
| 415 | Hansen | 95% |
| 508 | Hayden Canyon Charter | 90% |
| 479 | Heritage Academy | 95% |
| 481 | Heritage Community Charter | 95% |
| 305 | Highland | 97% |
| 647 | Hollister Charter | 89% |
| 370 | Homedale | 95% |
| 73 | Horseshoe Bend | 99% |
| 795 | Idaho Arts Charter | 94% |
| 489 | Idaho College And Career Readiness Academy | 99% |
| 91 | Idaho Falls | 92% |
| 645 | Idaho Home Learning Academy Charter | 98% |
| 639 | Idaho Novus Classical Academy | 95% |
| 468 | Idaho Science And Technology Charter | 97% |
| 452 | Idaho Virtual Academy | 100% |
| 469 | Idaho Virtual Education Partners | 100% |
| 453 | Idaho Virtual High | 100% |
| 457 | Inspire Academics | 93% |
| 540 | Island Park Charter | 92% |
| 466 | Isucceed Virtual High | 100% |
| 251 | Jefferson County | 95% |
| 261 | Jerome | 95% |
| 304 | Kamiah | 94% |
| 391 | Kellogg | 91% |
| 283 | Kendrick | 98% |
| 414 | Kimberly | 93% |
| 274 | Kootenai | 95% |
| 597 | Kootenai Classical Academy | 97% |
| 3 | Kuna | 94% |
| 84 | Lake Pend Oreille | 98% |
| 272 | Lakeland | 93% |
| 341 | Lapwai | 92% |
| 688 | Lava Hot Springs Academy | 97% |
| 478 | Legacy Public Charter | 97% |
| 340 | Lewiston | 93% |
| 458 | Liberty Charter | 77% |
| 182 | Mackay | 93% |
| 321 | Madison | 93% |
| 21 | Marsh Valley | 92% |
| 363 | Marsing | 96% |
| 536 | Mccall Community | 90% |
| 421 | Mccall-Donnelly | 93% |
| 11 | Meadows Valley | 92% |
| 136 | Melba | 96% |
| 785 | Meridian Medical Arts Charter | 95% |
| 768 | Meridian Technical Charter | 94% |
| 134 | Middleton | 93% |
| 433 | Midvale | 98% |
| 331 | Minidoka County | 94% |
| 474 | Monticello Montessori Charter | 97% |
| 544 | Mosaics Public | 93% |
| 281 | Moscow | 93% |
| 813 | Moscow Charter | 93% |
| 193 | Mountain Home | 90% |
| 244 | Mountain View | 92% |
| 392 | Mullan | 94% |
| 418 | Murtaugh | 97% |
| 131 | Nampa | 95% |
| 372 | New Plymouth | 94% |
| 302 | Nezperce | 95% |
| 149 | North Gem | 97% |
| 480 | North Idaho Stem Charter Academy | 97% |
| 493 | North Star Charter | 94% |
| 465 | North Valley Academy | 95% |
| 135 | Notus | 98% |
| 351 | Oneida County | 93% |
| 171 | Orofino | 100% |
| 472 | Palouse Prairie Charter | 95% |
| 137 | Parma | 94% |
| 497 | Pathways In Education - Nampa | 100% |
| 642 | Pathways In Education - West Ada | 100% |
| 371 | Payette | 95% |
| 511 | Peace Valley Charter | 91% |
| 553 | Pinecrest Academy Of Idaho | 93% |
| 618 | Pinecrest Academy Of Lewiston | 93% |
| 364 | Pleasant Valley Elementary | 99% |
| 44 | Plummer-Worley | 90% |
| 25 | Pocatello | 93% |
| 273 | Post Falls | 95% |
| 285 | Potlatch | 95% |
| 191 | Prairie Elementary | 92% |
| 201 | Preston | 97% |
| 619 | Promise Academy | 95% |
| 316 | Richfield | 96% |
| 252 | Ririe | 97% |
| 562 | Rise Charter | 86% |
| 382 | Rockland | 97% |
| 528 | Sage International Middleton | 94% |
| 291 | Salmon | 95% |
| 243 | Salmon River | 92% |
| 487 | Sandpoint Charter | 91% |
| 60 | Shelley | 94% |
| 312 | Shoshone | 93% |
| 52 | Snake River | 98% |
| 150 | Soda Springs | 97% |
| 292 | South Lemhi | 95% |
| 41 | St Maries | 92% |
| 322 | Sugar-Salem | 97% |
| 92 | Swan Valley Elementary | 98% |
| 488 | Syringa Mountain | 95% |
| 461 | Taylor'S Crossing Public Charter | 96% |
| 401 | Teton County | 93% |
| 460 | The Academy | 96% |
| 470 | The Kootenai Bridge Academy | 65% |
| 494 | The Pocatello Community Charter | 94% |
| 475 | The Sage International of Boise | 94% |
| 559 | Thomas Jefferson Charter | 96% |
| 416 | Three Creek Elementary | 96% |
| 532 | Treasure Valley Classical Academy | 95% |
| 287 | Troy | 96% |
| 411 | Twin Falls | 93% |
| 262 | Valley | 95% |
| 139 | Vallivue | 93% |
| 451 | Victory Charter | 75% |
| 463 | Vision Charter | 96% |
| 393 | Wallace | 95% |
| 431 | Weiser | 92% |
| 232 | Wendell | 95% |
| 2 | West Ada | 95% |
| 83 | West Bonner County | 93% |
| 253 | West Jefferson | 95% |
| 202 | West Side | 92% |
| 464 | White Pine Charter | 93% |
| 288 | Whitepine | 95% |
| 133 | Wilder | 99% |
| 462 | Xavier Charter | 94% |
Chronically Absent Rate
2025-26 School Year
| LEA # | District or Charter | Percent students chronically absent |
|---|---|---|
| -- | -- ALL IDAHO -- | 13.8% |
| 58 | Aberdeen | 14.7% |
| 495 | Alturas International Academy | 15.8% |
| 560 | Alturas Preparatory Academy | 25.8% |
| 381 | American Falls | 6.2% |
| 482 | American Heritage Charter | 10.1% |
| 492 | Anser Of Idaho | 17.2% |
| 383 | Arbon Elementary | <29% |
| 394 | Avery | <19% |
| 72 | Basin | 24% |
| 33 | Bear Lake County | 4.4% |
| 55 | Blackfoot | 11.4% |
| 477 | Blackfoot Charter | 18.5% |
| 61 | Blaine County | 14.4% |
| 234 | Bliss | 10.6% |
| 1 | Boise | 22.5% |
| 93 | Bonneville | 13.4% |
| 101 | Boundary County | 13.6% |
| 365 | Bruneau-Grand View | 18.5% |
| 412 | Buhl | 17.7% |
| 111 | Butte County | 16.7% |
| 132 | Caldwell | 29.9% |
| 121 | Camas County | <5% |
| 432 | Cambridge | 10.3% |
| 555 | Canyon-Owyhee Service Agency (Cossa) | 38.3% |
| 566 | Cardinal Academy orporated | 75.7% |
| 422 | Cascade | 18.7% |
| 151 | Cassia County | 12.5% |
| 417 | Castleford | 12.3% |
| 181 | Challis | 15.6% |
| 483 | Chief Tahgee Elementary Academy | <6% |
| 161 | Clark County | <6% |
| 271 | Coeur D'Alene | 1% |
| 491 | Coeur D'Alene Charter Academy | 11.4% |
| 455 | Compass Public Charter | 4.8% |
| 242 | Cottonwood | 3.4% |
| 13 | Council | 5.6% |
| 342 | Culdesac | 20% |
| 314 | Dietrich | 10.4% |
| 550 | Doral Academy Of Idaho | 16.4% |
| 523 | Elevate Academy | 45.5% |
| 633 | Elevate Academy East Idaho | 33.2% |
| 575 | Elevate Academy Nampa | 37.5% |
| 574 | Elevate Academy North | 38.9% |
| 221 | Emmett | 11.8% |
| 456 | Falcon Ridge Public Charter | 4.4% |
| 531 | Fern-Waters Public Charter | <5% |
| 413 | Filer | 16.9% |
| 59 | Firth | 4.8% |
| 215 | Fremont County | 12.2% |
| 373 | Fruitland | 11.1% |
| 499 | Future Public | 9.6% |
| 71 | Garden Valley | 20.2% |
| 498 | Gem Prep: Meridian | 4.1% |
| 549 | Gem Prep: Meridian North | 5.7% |
| 571 | Gem Prep: Meridian South | 5.6% |
| 796 | Gem Prep: Nampa | 8% |
| 534 | Gem Prep: Online | 1.6% |
| 496 | Gem Prep: Pocatello | 7.3% |
| 594 | Gem Prep: Twin Falls | 4.9% |
| 282 | Genesee | 10.1% |
| 192 | Glenns Ferry | 15.4% |
| 231 | Gooding | 15.7% |
| 148 | Grace | 5.6% |
| 233 | Hagerman | 11.9% |
| 415 | Hansen | 16.3% |
| 508 | Hayden Canyon Charter | 12.1% |
| 479 | Heritage Academy | <3% |
| 481 | Heritage Community Charter | 19.2% |
| 305 | Highland | 11.8% |
| 647 | Hollister Charter | 26.7% |
| 370 | Homedale | 14.7% |
| 73 | Horseshoe Bend | 16.5% |
| 795 | Idaho Arts Charter | 14.5% |
| 489 | Idaho College And Career Readiness Academy | <3% |
| 91 | Idaho Falls | 18.9% |
| 639 | Idaho Novus Classical Academy | 15.1% |
| 468 | Idaho Science And Technology Charter | 14.7% |
| 452 | Idaho Virtual Academy | 0.6% |
| 469 | Idaho Virtual Education Partners | <5% |
| 453 | Idaho Virtual High | 3.4% |
| 457 | Inspire Academics | 25.3% |
| 540 | Island Park Charter | <20% |
| 466 | iSucceed Virtual High | 12.2% |
| 251 | Jefferson County | 12.5% |
| 261 | Jerome | <1% |
| 304 | Kamiah | 16.9% |
| 391 | Kellogg | 0.6% |
| 283 | Kendrick | 11.6% |
| 414 | Kimberly | 14.5% |
| 274 | Kootenai | 19.7% |
| 597 | Kootenai Classical Academy | 9.2% |
| 3 | Kuna | 11.2% |
| 84 | Lake Pend Oreille | 2.1% |
| 272 | Lakeland | 12.4% |
| 341 | Lapwai | 35.6% |
| 688 | Lava Hot Springs Academy | 14.9% |
| 478 | Legacy Public Charter | <3% |
| 340 | Lewiston | 14.9% |
| 458 | Liberty Charter | <2% |
| 182 | Mackay | 15% |
| 321 | Madison | 10.7% |
| 21 | Marsh Valley | 16.6% |
| 363 | Marsing | 9.5% |
| 536 | Mccall Community | 31.1% |
| 421 | Mccall-Donnelly | 21.3% |
| 11 | Meadows Valley | 9.8% |
| 136 | Melba | 7.2% |
| 134 | Middleton | 42.1% |
| 433 | Midvale | <5% |
| 331 | Minidoka County | 14.5% |
| 474 | Monticello Montessori Charter | 5.8% |
| 544 | Mosaics Public | 13% |
| 281 | Moscow | 16.6% |
| 193 | Mountain Home | 24.3% |
| 244 | Mountain View | 15.6% |
| 392 | Mullan | <9% |
| 418 | Murtaugh | <2% |
| 131 | Nampa | 17.3% |
| 372 | New Plymouth | 11.6% |
| 302 | Nezperce | 9.2% |
| 149 | North Gem | 6.8% |
| 480 | North Idaho Stem Charter Academy | 3.3% |
| 493 | North Star Charter | 5.7% |
| 465 | North Valley Academy | 10.7% |
| 135 | Notus | 20.7% |
| 351 | Oneida County | 1.2% |
| 171 | Orofino | 19.7% |
| 472 | Palouse Prairie Charter | 8.7% |
| 137 | Parma | 11.5% |
| 497 | Pathways In Education - Nampa | <2% |
| 642 | Pathways In Education - West Ada | <3% |
| 371 | Payette | 17.2% |
| 511 | Peace Valley Charter | 33.8% |
| 553 | Pinecrest Academy Of Idaho | 20.4% |
| 618 | Pinecrest Academy Of Lewiston | 34% |
| 364 | Pleasant Valley Elementary | % |
| 44 | Plummer-Worley | 41.6% |
| 25 | Pocatello | 17.9% |
| 273 | Post Falls | 12% |
| 285 | Potlatch | 10.4% |
| 191 | Prairie Elementary | *% |
| 201 | Preston | 8.8% |
| 513 | Project Impact Stem Academy | 19.3% |
| 619 | Promise Academy | <16% |
| 316 | Richfield | 18.4% |
| 252 | Ririe | <1% |
| 382 | Rockland | 6.5% |
| 528 | Sage International Middleton | <2% |
| 291 | Salmon | 10.3% |
| 243 | Salmon River | 18.5% |
| 487 | Sandpoint Charter | 28.1% |
| 60 | Shelley | 7.3% |
| 312 | Shoshone | 10.4% |
| 52 | Snake River | 3.7% |
| 150 | Soda Springs | 3.2% |
| 292 | South Lemhi | 15.6% |
| 41 | St Maries | 5.1% |
| 322 | Sugar-Salem | 6% |
| 92 | Swan Valley Elementary | <15% |
| 488 | Syringa Mountain | 9.1% |
| 461 | Taylor's Crossing Public Charter | 4.7% |
| 401 | Teton County | 15.3% |
| 460 | The Academy | 6.8% |
| 470 | The Kootenai Bridge Academy | 50.8% |
| 494 | The Pocatello Community Charter | 6.8% |
| 475 | The Sage International of Boise | <1% |
| 559 | Thomas Jefferson Charter | 2.4% |
| 416 | Three Creek Elementary | *% |
| 532 | Treasure Valley Classical Academy | 15.6% |
| 287 | Troy | 9% |
| 411 | Twin Falls | 18.1% |
| 262 | Valley | 6% |
| 139 | Vallivue | 20.1% |
| 451 | Victory Charter | 1.2% |
| 463 | Vision Charter | 7.9% |
| 393 | Wallace | 14.8% |
| 431 | Weiser | 16.2% |
| 232 | Wendell | 11.7% |
| 2 | West Ada | 12.7% |
| 83 | West Bonner County | 22.3% |
| 253 | West Jefferson | 9.1% |
| 202 | West Side | 7.1% |
| 464 | White Pine Charter | 11.7% |
| 288 | Whitepine | 8% |
| 133 | Wilder | 9% |
| 462 | Xavier Charter | 10.1% |
Four-day Schools
2025-26 School Year
| LEA # | Four day LEA's | LEA Type |
|---|---|---|
| 58 | Aberdeen | District |
| 495 | Alturas International Academy | Charter |
| 560 | Alturas Preparatory Academy | Charter |
| 381 | American Falls | District |
| 383 | Arbon Elementary | District |
| 394 | Avery | District |
| 72 | Basin | District |
| 33 | Bear Lake County | District |
| 485 | Bingham Academy | Charter |
| 55 | Blackfoot | District |
| 477 | Blackfoot Charter | Charter |
| 234 | Bliss | District |
| 101 | Boundary County | District |
| 365 | Bruneau-Grand View | District |
| 412 | Buhl | District |
| 111 | Butte County | District |
| 121 | Camas County | District |
| 432 | Cambridge | District |
| 422 | Cascade | District |
| 151 | Cassia County | District |
| 417 | Castleford | District |
| 181 | Challis | District |
| 161 | Clark County | District |
| 455 | Compass Public Charter School | Charter |
| 555 | COSSA Academy | Charter |
| 13 | Council | District |
| 342 | Culdesac | District |
| 314 | Dietrich | District |
| 221 | Emmett Independent | District |
| 531 | FernWaters Public Charter School | Charter |
| 59 | Firth | District |
| 528 | Forge International School | Charter |
| 215 | Fremont County | District |
| 373 | Fruitland | District |
| 71 | Garden Valley | District |
| 192 | Glenns Ferry | District |
| 231 | Gooding | District |
| 148 | Grace | District |
| 233 | Hagerman | District |
| 415 | Hansen | District |
| 508 | Hayden Canyon Charter School | Charter |
| 479 | Heritage Academy | Charter |
| 305 | Highland | District |
| 370 | Homedale | District |
| 73 | Horseshoe Bend | District |
| 468 | Idaho Science and Technology Charter School | Charter |
| 304 | Kamiah | District |
| 391 | Kellogg | District |
| 182 | Mackay | District |
| 21 | Marsh Valley | District |
| 363 | Marsing | District |
| 453 | McKenna Charter School | Charter |
| 11 | Meadows Valley | District |
| 136 | Melba | District |
| 134 | Middleton | District |
| 433 | Midvale | District |
| 331 | Minidoka County | District |
| 474 | Monticello Montessori Charter School | Charter |
| 244 | Mountain View | District |
| 131 | Nampa | District |
| 372 | New Plymouth | District |
| 149 | North Gem | District |
| 135 | Notus | District |
| 351 | Oneida County | District |
| 171 | Orofino | District |
| 137 | Parma | District |
| 497 | Pathways in Education - Nampa | Charter |
| 642 | Pathways In Education - West Ada | Charter |
| 371 | Payette | District |
| 794 | Payette River Technical Academy | Charter |
| 364 | Pleasant Valley Elementary | District |
| 273 | Post Falls | District |
| 191 | Prairie Elementary | District |
| 201 | Preston | District |
| 316 | Richfield | District |
| 252 | Ririe | District |
| 382 | Rockland | District |
| 475 | Sage International School of Boise | Charter |
| 291 | Salmon | District |
| 243 | Salmon River | District |
| 60 | Shelley | District |
| 312 | Shoshone | District |
| 52 | Snake River | District |
| 150 | Soda Springs | District |
| 292 | South Lemhi | District |
| 480 | STEM Charter Academy | Charter |
| 92 | Swan Valley Elementary | District |
| 401 | Teton County | District |
| 262 | Valley | District |
| 463 | Vision Charter School | Charter |
| 431 | Weiser | District |
| 232 | Wendell | District |
| 83 | West Bonner County | District |
| 253 | West Jefferson | District |
| 202 | West Side | District |
