Per Pupil Expenditures
2025-26 School Year
| District/charter | State Support | Local funds | General Fund | Federal Funds | Total Funds | Total Per-Pupil Expenditures |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -- Totals Statewide -- | $2,998,363,429 | $350,861,595 | $3,345,519,214 | $86,323,966 | $3,431,843,180 | $13,666 (mean average) |
| Aberdeen | $6,845,712 | $1,000,670 | $7,846,382 | $377,382 | $8,223,764 | $14,082 |
| Alturas International Academy | $4,383,649 | $0 | $4,383,649 | $112,548 | $4,496,197 | $7,916 |
| Alturas Preparatory Academy | $5,118,603 | $0 | $5,118,603 | $77,613 | $5,196,216 | $10,648 |
| American Falls | $14,953,264 | $2,136,089 | $17,089,353 | $567,342 | $17,656,695 | $12,347 |
| American Heritage Charter | $5,434,088 | $0 | $5,434,088 | $90,122 | $5,524,210 | $9,918 |
| ANSER Charter | $5,221,751 | $0 | $5,221,751 | $133,010 | $5,354,761 | $8,954 |
| Arbon Elementary | $522,316 | $13,669 | $535,985 | $655 | $536,640 | $25,554 |
| Avery | $668,277 | $163,594 | $831,871 | $31,467 | $863,338 | $26,979 |
| Basin | $3,745,536 | $292,789 | $4,038,325 | $110,468 | $4,148,793 | $15,087 |
| Bear Lake County | $14,155,743 | $494,592 | $14,650,335 | $250,957 | $14,901,292 | $11,005 |
| Blackfoot | $36,788,869 | $588,984 | $37,377,853 | $1,158,521 | $38,536,374 | $10,287 |
| Blackfoot Charter | $4,178,120 | $0 | $4,178,120 | $151,624 | $4,329,744 | $9,392 |
| Blaine County | $28,162,749 | $32,193,461 | $60,356,210 | $593,144 | $60,949,354 | $21,207 |
| Bliss | $2,625,283 | $10,200 | $2,635,483 | $119,759 | $2,755,242 | $25,048 |
| Boise | $200,153,253 | $156,429,710 | $356,582,963 | $6,542,184 | $363,125,147 | $17,023 |
| Bonneville | $122,598,111 | $5,800,000 | $128,398,111 | $2,621,287 | $131,019,398 | $9,794 |
| Boundary County | $15,919,284 | $1,333,575 | $17,252,859 | $784,070 | $18,036,929 | $10,814 |
| Bruneau-Grand View | $4,504,887 | $503,035 | $5,007,922 | $158,018 | $5,165,940 | $21,615 |
| Buhl | $11,597,545 | $35,232 | $11,632,777 | $509,200 | $12,141,977 | $10,186 |
| Butte County | $4,701,338 | $28,904 | $4,730,242 | $140,234 | $4,870,476 | $13,163 |
| Caldwell | $44,743,418 | $38,004 | $44,781,422 | $3,231,703 | $48,013,125 | $9,898 |
| Camas County | $2,678,324 | $196,769 | $2,875,093 | $38,773 | $2,913,866 | $20,813 |
| Cambridge | $2,624,723 | $51,496 | $2,676,219 | $73,690 | $2,749,909 | $18,707 |
| Cardinal Academy | $483,274 | $0 | $483,274 | $31,405 | $514,679 | $15,596 |
| Cascade | $2,810,567 | $672,351 | $3,482,918 | $151,715 | $3,634,633 | $17,474 |
| Cassia County | $53,034,401 | $59,064 | $53,093,465 | $2,025,320 | $55,118,785 | $10,243 |
| Castleford | $3,699,570 | $151,458 | $3,851,028 | $117,464 | $3,968,492 | $15,382 |
| Challis | $4,139,883 | $407,177 | $4,547,060 | $147,643 | $4,694,703 | $14,313 |
| Chief Tahgee Elementary Academy | $1,298,380 | $0 | $1,298,380 | $64,104 | $1,362,484 | $12,854 |
| Clark County | $2,401,138 | $171,458 | $2,572,596 | $66,124 | $2,638,720 | $26,387 |
| Coeur d' Alene | $86,896,085 | $18,927,365 | $105,823,450 | $2,581,652 | $108,405,102 | $11,278 |
| Coeur d' Alene Charter Academy | $6,362,212 | $0 | $6,362,212 | $6,549 | $6,368,761 | $10,740 |
| Compass Public Charter | $11,856,697 | $0 | $11,856,697 | $141,817 | $11,998,514 | $9,308 |
| COSSA Academy | $1,171,242 | $0 | $1,171,242 | $0 | $1,171,242 | $12,460 |
| Cottonwood | $5,224,431 | $26,177 | $5,250,608 | $89,119 | $5,339,727 | $13,088 |
| Council | $3,201,728 | $18,980 | $3,220,708 | $102,722 | $3,323,430 | $13,621 |
| Culdesac | $2,349,776 | $171,108 | $2,520,884 | $63,194 | $2,584,078 | $28,088 |
| Dietrich | $2,584,077 | $3,776 | $2,587,853 | $105,837 | $2,693,690 | $17,491 |
| Doral Academy of Idaho | $2,818,271 | $0 | $2,818,271 | $51,877 | $2,870,148 | $9,259 |
| Elevate Academy East | $6,707,577 | $0 | $6,707,577 | $111,366 | $6,818,943 | $17,047 |
| Elevate Academy: Caldwell | $8,791,249 | $0 | $8,791,249 | $208,039 | $8,999,288 | $18,403 |
| Elevate Academy: Nampa | $8,191,093 | $0 | $8,191,093 | $132,731 | $8,323,824 | $16,884 |
| Elevate Academy: North | $4,625,147 | $0 | $4,625,147 | $138,210 | $4,763,357 | $15,825 |
| Emmett | $22,571,572 | $50,128 | $22,621,700 | $975,823 | $23,597,523 | $9,812 |
| Falcon Ridge Public Charter | $2,921,651 | $0 | $2,921,651 | $14,061 | $2,935,712 | $10,714 |
| FernWaters Public Charter | $1,551,171 | $0 | $1,551,171 | $48,827 | $1,599,998 | $11,034 |
| Filer | $14,606,449 | $175,258 | $14,781,707 | $391,594 | $15,173,301 | $10,393 |
| Firth | $8,454,855 | $28,653 | $8,483,508 | $173,993 | $8,657,501 | $11,422 |
| Fremont County | $21,296,593 | $41,334 | $21,337,927 | $685,920 | $22,023,847 | $10,712 |
| Fruitland | $14,998,054 | $153,533 | $15,151,587 | $449,576 | $15,601,163 | $10,401 |
| Future Public | $3,194,194 | $0 | $3,194,194 | $134,304 | $3,328,498 | $8,876 |
| Garden Valley | $3,082,074 | $416,856 | $3,498,930 | $80,075 | $3,579,005 | $18,076 |
| Gem Prep: Meridian | $5,132,333 | $0 | $5,132,333 | $120,038 | $5,252,371 | $10,279 |
| Gem Prep: Meridian North | $4,586,931 | $0 | $4,586,931 | $97,783 | $4,684,714 | $9,740 |
| Gem Prep: Meridian South | $4,491,430 | $0 | $4,491,430 | $86,056 | $4,577,486 | $9,361 |
| Gem Prep: Nampa | $5,360,109 | $0 | $5,360,109 | $178,132 | $5,538,241 | $10,610 |
| Gem Prep: Online | $4,520,487 | $0 | $4,520,487 | $94,762 | $4,615,249 | $11,148 |
| Gem Prep: Pocatello | $4,005,180 | $0 | $4,005,180 | $167,120 | $4,172,300 | $10,277 |
| Gem Prep: Twin Falls | $4,007,945 | $0 | $4,007,945 | $90,014 | $4,097,959 | $9,947 |
| Genesee | $3,664,747 | $1,166,407 | $4,831,154 | $58,368 | $4,889,522 | $17,910 |
| Glenns Ferry | $4,499,290 | $103,116 | $4,602,406 | $231,028 | $4,833,434 | $15,247 |
| Gooding | $11,774,524 | $58,480 | $11,833,004 | $391,734 | $12,224,738 | $10,440 |
| Grace | $6,120,770 | $229,315 | $6,350,085 | $118,204 | $6,468,289 | $12,658 |
| Hagerman | $4,314,929 | $27,842 | $4,342,771 | $89,980 | $4,432,751 | $12,849 |
| Hansen | $3,680,113 | $64,237 | $3,744,350 | $186,963 | $3,931,313 | $13,417 |
| Hayden Canyon Charter | $3,552,197 | $0 | $3,552,197 | $85,558 | $3,637,755 | $8,808 |
| Heritage Academy | $3,141,153 | $0 | $3,141,153 | $74,784 | $3,215,937 | $13,020 |
| Heritage Community Charter | $4,934,041 | $0 | $4,934,041 | $242,161 | $5,176,202 | $9,822 |
| Highland | $2,845,731 | $464,831 | $3,310,562 | $70,211 | $3,380,773 | $20,614 |
| Hollister Charter | $726,522 | $0 | $726,522 | $17,950 | $744,472 | $11,817 |
| Homedale | $12,187,263 | $841,681 | $13,028,944 | $558,781 | $13,587,725 | $11,101 |
| Horseshoe Bend | $2,995,831 | $202,225 | $3,198,056 | $82,979 | $3,281,035 | $21,032 |
| Idaho Arts Charter | $12,795,845 | $0 | $12,795,845 | $333,835 | $13,129,680 | $9,240 |
| Idaho Connects Online (ICON) | $4,215,157 | $0 | $4,215,157 | $0 | $4,215,157 | $15,272 |
| Idaho Falls | $86,397,387 | $0 | $86,397,387 | $3,158,829 | $89,556,216 | $9,306 |
| Idaho Home Learning Academy | $53,883,191 | $0 | $53,883,191 | $0 | $53,883,191 | $7,183 |
| Idaho Novus Classical Academy | $3,612,016 | $0 | $3,612,016 | $51,255 | $3,663,271 | $8,681 |
| Idaho Science and Technology Charter | $3,018,272 | $0 | $3,018,272 | $104,673 | $3,122,945 | $11,653 |
| Idaho Technical Career Academy | $2,719,973 | $0 | $2,719,973 | $36,858 | $2,756,831 | $13,254 |
| Idaho Virtual Academy | $20,308,206 | $0 | $20,308,206 | $669,960 | $20,978,166 | $10,510 |
| INSPIRE Connections Academy | $13,307,026 | $0 | $13,307,026 | $348,682 | $13,655,708 | $8,804 |
| Island Park Charter | $447,247 | $0 | $447,247 | $0 | $447,247 | $13,976 |
| iSucceed Virtual High | $18,243,728 | $0 | $18,243,728 | $453,514 | $18,697,242 | $10,475 |
| Jefferson County | $59,591,656 | $0 | $59,591,656 | $994,246 | $60,585,902 | $9,529 |
| Jerome | $34,790,570 | $1,848,367 | $36,638,937 | $1,725,219 | $38,364,156 | $10,101 |
| Kamiah | $5,086,876 | $7,392 | $5,094,268 | $351,316 | $5,445,584 | $11,636 |
| Kellogg | $10,977,468 | $2,281,818 | $13,259,286 | $287,396 | $13,546,682 | $12,543 |
| Kendrick | $3,565,108 | $656,571 | $4,221,679 | $73,557 | $4,295,236 | $17,181 |
| Kimberly | $17,976,843 | $655,372 | $18,632,215 | $447,423 | $19,079,638 | $9,554 |
| Kootenai | $2,910,461 | $1,196,786 | $4,107,247 | $58,607 | $4,165,854 | $20,726 |
| Kootenai Bridge Academy | $2,973,619 | $0 | $2,973,619 | $13,434 | $2,987,053 | $8,785 |
| Kootenai Classical Academy | $5,152,471 | $0 | $5,152,471 | $7,381 | $5,159,852 | $8,866 |
| Kuna | $51,448,354 | $3,198,961 | $54,647,315 | $1,085,006 | $55,732,321 | $9,922 |
| Lake Pend Oreille | $39,337,576 | $13,143,350 | $52,480,926 | $1,145,303 | $53,626,229 | $14,266 |
| Lakeland | $42,703,077 | $3,625,834 | $46,328,911 | $963,822 | $47,292,733 | $10,270 |
| Lapwai | $5,164,233 | $46,127 | $5,210,360 | $305,355 | $5,515,715 | $12,593 |
| Lava Hot Springs Academy | $781,266 | $0 | $781,266 | $1,404 | $782,670 | $11,343 |
| Legacy Charter | $3,160,270 | $0 | $3,160,270 | $50,528 | $3,210,798 | $10,425 |
| Lewiston | $41,281,521 | $26,080,669 | $67,362,190 | $977,075 | $68,339,265 | $15,292 |
| Liberty Charter | $4,335,674 | $0 | $4,335,674 | $56,072 | $4,391,746 | $8,926 |
| Mackay | $2,914,187 | $12,128 | $2,926,315 | $71,022 | $2,997,337 | $14,912 |
| Madison | $50,007,116 | $4,149,424 | $54,156,540 | $1,597,886 | $55,754,426 | $10,022 |
| Marsh Valley | $10,210,685 | $7,642 | $10,218,327 | $347,343 | $10,565,670 | $11,472 |
| Marsing | $8,278,702 | $780,208 | $9,058,910 | $413,768 | $9,472,678 | $12,021 |
| McCall-Donnelly | $14,388,940 | $6,371,243 | $20,760,183 | $206,818 | $20,967,001 | $15,117 |
| McKenna Charter | $10,067,304 | $0 | $10,067,304 | $115,552 | $10,182,856 | $12,239 |
| Meadows Valley | $2,410,012 | $370,302 | $2,780,314 | $84,939 | $2,865,253 | $24,282 |
| Melba | $8,556,045 | $64,079 | $8,620,124 | $251,830 | $8,871,954 | $11,146 |
| Meridian Medical Arts Charter | $2,780,200 | $0 | $2,780,200 | $0 | $2,780,200 | $13,971 |
| Meridian Technical Charter | $2,891,930 | $0 | $2,891,930 | $0 | $2,891,930 | $13,327 |
| Middleton | $40,373,246 | $1,575,933 | $41,949,179 | $711,055 | $42,660,234 | $9,755 |
| Midvale | $2,664,140 | $95,185 | $2,759,325 | $52,082 | $2,811,407 | $23,044 |
| Minidoka County | $38,765,348 | $1,301,800 | $40,067,148 | $1,706,723 | $41,773,871 | $10,322 |
| Monticello Montessori Charter | $1,897,617 | $0 | $1,897,617 | $70,522 | $1,968,139 | $9,743 |
| MOSAIC | $4,769,590 | $0 | $4,769,590 | $127,493 | $4,897,083 | $9,454 |
| Moscow | $19,097,126 | $11,365,426 | $30,462,552 | $504,924 | $30,967,476 | $14,867 |
| Moscow Charter | $1,795,859 | $0 | $1,795,859 | $0 | $1,795,859 | $10,262 |
| Mountain Community | $601,584 | $0 | $601,584 | $39,762 | $641,346 | $13,646 |
| Mountain Home | $31,303,426 | $35,291 | $31,338,717 | $1,347,562 | $32,686,279 | $9,331 |
| Mountain View | $12,007,815 | $2,060,584 | $14,068,399 | $430,052 | $14,498,451 | $14,312 |
| Mullan | $2,128,657 | $701,241 | $2,829,898 | $67,946 | $2,897,844 | $38,130 |
| Murtaugh | $4,808,024 | $35,495 | $4,843,519 | $160,443 | $5,003,962 | $13,238 |
| Nampa | $115,744,752 | $4,502,440 | $120,247,192 | $5,050,733 | $125,297,925 | $10,288 |
| New Plymouth | $9,039,886 | $255,629 | $9,295,515 | $245,539 | $9,541,054 | $10,805 |
| Nezperce | $2,859,952 | $298,626 | $3,158,578 | $78,233 | $3,236,811 | $19,382 |
| North Gem | $2,596,011 | $229,956 | $2,825,967 | $56,728 | $2,882,695 | $21,513 |
| North Star Charter | $10,664,813 | $0 | $10,664,813 | $0 | $10,664,813 | $9,331 |
| North Valley Academy | $2,068,329 | $0 | $2,068,329 | $58,736 | $2,127,065 | $12,737 |
| Notus | $3,842,432 | $362,529 | $4,204,961 | $85,441 | $4,290,402 | $15,107 |
| Oneida County | $9,748,290 | $0 | $9,748,290 | $187,220 | $9,935,510 | $10,514 |
| Orofino | $14,725,192 | $1,646,608 | $16,371,800 | $382,092 | $16,753,892 | $16,125 |
| Palouse Prairie Charter | $1,873,776 | $0 | $1,873,776 | $35,055 | $1,908,831 | $10,846 |
| Parma | $10,347,413 | $1,130,195 | $11,477,608 | $324,810 | $11,802,418 | $11,791 |
| Pathways in Education - Nampa | $3,307,069 | $0 | $3,307,069 | $115,764 | $3,422,833 | $11,372 |
| Pathways in Education - West Ada | $2,574,277 | $0 | $2,574,277 | $60,484 | $2,634,761 | $12,667 |
| Payette | $12,272,284 | $14,642 | $12,286,926 | $844,796 | $13,131,722 | $10,702 |
| Peace Valley Charter | $1,908,217 | $0 | $1,908,217 | $88,283 | $1,996,500 | $9,739 |
| Pinecrest Academy of Idaho | $3,664,642 | $0 | $3,664,642 | $47,985 | $3,712,627 | $8,903 |
| Pinecrest Academy of Lewiston | $1,037,713 | $0 | $1,037,713 | $43,647 | $1,081,360 | $11,034 |
| Pleasant Valley Elem. | $391,234 | $12,530 | $403,764 | $0 | $403,764 | $50,470 |
| Plummer / Worley | $4,052,597 | $628,962 | $4,681,559 | $230,791 | $4,912,350 | $14,448 |
| Pocatello | $104,891,941 | $0 | $104,891,941 | $3,339,039 | $108,230,980 | $9,575 |
| Pocatello Community Charter | $3,431,591 | $0 | $3,431,591 | $89,111 | $3,520,702 | $10,088 |
| Post Falls | $52,788,576 | $3,445,129 | $56,233,705 | $1,641,680 | $57,875,385 | $10,003 |
| Potlatch | $5,307,919 | $1,309,504 | $6,617,423 | $115,738 | $6,733,161 | $15,443 |
| Prairie Elementary | $259,388 | $2,632 | $262,020 | $0 | $262,020 | $37,431 |
| Preston | $21,402,085 | $52,691 | $21,454,776 | $369,571 | $21,824,347 | $9,623 |
| Project Impact STEM Academy | $1,809,376 | $0 | $1,809,376 | $67,005 | $1,876,381 | $12,678 |
| Promise Academy | $552,529 | $0 | $552,529 | $0 | $552,529 | $16,251 |
| Richfield | $2,889,661 | $200,047 | $3,089,708 | $59,675 | $3,149,383 | $15,288 |
| Ririe | $7,403,003 | $58,334 | $7,461,337 | $112,280 | $7,573,617 | $10,866 |
| RISE Charter | $2,908,990 | $0 | $2,908,990 | $0 | $2,908,990 | $10,540 |
| Rockland | $2,728,505 | $51,068 | $2,779,573 | $97,386 | $2,876,959 | $18,561 |
| Sage International of Boise | $9,813,373 | $0 | $9,813,373 | $171,231 | $9,984,604 | $9,779 |
| Sage International - Middleton | $5,257,568 | $0 | $5,257,568 | $98,250 | $5,355,818 | $10,300 |
| Salmon | $6,834,920 | $576,844 | $7,411,764 | $271,707 | $7,683,471 | $12,935 |
| Salmon River | $2,506,087 | $400,121 | $2,906,208 | $79,948 | $2,986,156 | $20,314 |
| Sandpoint Charter | $3,205,788 | $0 | $3,205,788 | $100,226 | $3,306,014 | $13,718 |
| Shelley | $22,597,884 | $771,384 | $23,369,268 | $521,797 | $23,891,065 | $9,889 |
| Shoshone | $5,628,207 | $14,598 | $5,642,805 | $170,327 | $5,813,132 | $11,720 |
| Snake River | $31,097,554 | $51,385 | $31,148,939 | $384,420 | $31,533,359 | $9,302 |
| Soda Springs | $8,809,064 | $997,966 | $9,807,030 | $134,875 | $9,941,905 | $13,081 |
| South Lemhi | $2,557,038 | $13,826 | $2,570,864 | $77,000 | $2,647,864 | $29,097 |
| St. Maries | $9,089,616 | $1,370,980 | $10,460,596 | $366,559 | $10,827,155 | $13,400 |
| STEM Charter Academy | $5,500,530 | $0 | $5,500,530 | $15,857 | $5,516,387 | $10,311 |
| Sugar-Salem | $19,758,542 | $25,000 | $19,783,542 | $272,972 | $20,056,514 | $9,030 |
| Swan Valley Elementary | $1,020,504 | $274,749 | $1,295,253 | $12,221 | $1,307,474 | $34,407 |
| Syringa Mountain | $1,225,068 | $0 | $1,225,068 | $17,282 | $1,242,350 | $10,618 |
| Taylor's Crossing Public Charter | $4,130,709 | $0 | $4,130,709 | $80,211 | $4,210,920 | $11,568 |
| Teton County | $18,408,840 | $4,952,357 | $23,361,197 | $402,079 | $23,763,276 | $12,455 |
| The Academy | $7,185,020 | $0 | $7,185,020 | $151,871 | $7,336,891 | $9,024 |
| Thomas Jefferson Charter | $4,079,055 | $0 | $4,079,055 | $67,499 | $4,146,554 | $12,304 |
| Three Creek Elem. | $243,683 | $8,611 | $252,294 | $265 | $252,559 | $50,512 |
| Treasure Valley Classical Academy | $6,240,564 | $0 | $6,240,564 | $114,117 | $6,354,681 | $10,266 |
| Troy | $3,856,295 | $708,166 | $4,564,461 | $56,447 | $4,620,908 | $14,486 |
| Twin Falls | $80,461,557 | $6,141,277 | $86,602,834 | $3,368,304 | $89,971,138 | $10,364 |
| Valley | $5,973,261 | $49,126 | $6,022,387 | $208,094 | $6,230,481 | $13,428 |
| Vallivue | $96,889,953 | $7,195,331 | $104,085,284 | $3,133,519 | $107,218,803 | $10,188 |
| Victory Charter | $4,405,032 | $0 | $4,405,032 | $77,693 | $4,482,725 | $8,948 |
| Vision Charter | $7,718,076 | $0 | $7,718,076 | $100,064 | $7,818,140 | $10,328 |
| Wallace | $5,773,590 | $1,239,018 | $7,012,608 | $259,959 | $7,272,567 | $14,458 |
| Weiser | $13,597,520 | $53,656 | $13,651,176 | $545,689 | $14,196,865 | $10,192 |
| Wendell | $11,264,042 | $121,593 | $11,385,635 | $643,419 | $12,029,054 | $10,906 |
| West Ada | $350,261,404 | $857,450 | $351,118,854 | $6,873,406 | $357,992,260 | $9,516 |
| West Bonner County | $9,553,603 | $1,690,668 | $11,244,271 | $564,369 | $11,808,640 | $12,224 |
| West Jefferson | $6,786,597 | $143,652 | $6,930,249 | $246,560 | $7,176,809 | $12,353 |
| West Side | $8,182,071 | $56,663 | $8,238,734 | $126,722 | $8,365,456 | $10,603 |
| White Pine Charter | $5,902,913 | $0 | $5,902,913 | $139,679 | $6,042,592 | $9,268 |
| Whitepine | $3,236,807 | $696,633 | $3,933,440 | $85,018 | $4,018,458 | $19,320 |
| Wilder | $6,876,457 | $638,208 | $7,514,665 | $242,656 | $7,757,321 | $13,016 |
| Xavier Charter | $6,543,957 | $0 | $6,543,957 | $97,922 | $6,641,879 | $9,840 |
Per Pupil Expenditures
2024-25 School Year
| District Name | State Support | Local Support | General Fund | Federal | Total Funds | Total Per pupil |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -- Statewide Average -- | - | - | - | - | $13,020 | |
| Aberdeen | $6,473,553 | $950,000 | $7,423,553 | $400,891 | $7,824,444 | $12,519 |
| Alturas International Academy | $4,225,466 | $0 | $4,225,466 | $126,157 | $4,351,623 | $7,608 |
| Alturas Prep Academy | $4,632,314 | $0 | $4,632,314 | $78,066 | $4,710,380 | $10,152 |
| American Falls | $14,063,523 | $2,381,095 | $16,444,618 | $581,253 | $17,025,871 | $11,504 |
| American Heritage | $5,222,354 | $0 | $5,222,354 | $87,224 | $5,309,578 | $9,481 |
| Anser Charter | $4,961,105 | $0 | $4,961,105 | $140,315 | $5,101,420 | $8,811 |
| Arbon Elementary | $449,701 | $10,544 | $460,245 | $0 | $460,245 | $25,569 |
| Avery | $540,150 | $163,594 | $703,744 | $24,499 | $728,243 | $91,030 |
| Basin | $3,636,135 | $372,322 | $4,008,457 | $120,826 | $4,129,283 | $14,489 |
| Bear Lake County | $13,133,583 | $97,001 | $13,230,584 | $255,381 | $13,485,965 | $9,619 |
| Blackfoot | $33,914,609 | $1,423,767 | $35,338,376 | $1,177,612 | $36,515,988 | $9,732 |
| Blackfoot Charter | $3,714,933 | $0 | $3,714,933 | $163,214 | $3,878,147 | $8,956 |
| Blaine County | $27,359,663 | $32,321,900 | $59,681,563 | $596,085 | $60,277,648 | $20,012 |
| Bliss | $2,458,843 | $9,508 | $2,468,351 | $125,721 | $2,594,072 | $23,582 |
| Boise | $187,301,869 | $126,010,250 | $313,312,119 | $6,791,925 | $320,104,044 | $14,639 |
| Bonneville | $112,475,580 | $5,800,000 | $118,275,580 | $2,562,819 | $120,838,399 | $8,940 |
| Boundary County | $12,747,398 | $1,794,452 | $14,541,850 | $787,914 | $15,329,764 | $10,668 |
| Bruneau-Grand View | $4,284,503 | $756,172 | $5,040,675 | $179,150 | $5,219,825 | $20,796 |
| Buhl | $10,696,315 | $10,984 | $10,707,299 | $522,515 | $11,229,814 | $9,437 |
| Butte County | $4,374,763 | $25,321 | $4,400,084 | $138,786 | $4,538,870 | $11,944 |
| Caldwell | $43,476,482 | $29,739 | $43,506,221 | $3,241,315 | $46,747,536 | $9,259 |
| Camas County | $2,528,801 | $219,332 | $2,748,133 | $39,135 | $2,787,268 | $19,091 |
| Cambridge | $2,430,759 | $28,190 | $2,458,949 | $72,621 | $2,531,570 | $16,333 |
| Cardinal Academy | $789,654 | $0 | $789,654 | $24,405 | $814,059 | $15,360 |
| Cascade | $2,665,810 | $660,306 | $3,326,116 | $155,802 | $3,481,918 | $17,152 |
| Cassia County | $49,253,584 | $1,838,737 | $51,092,321 | $2,029,997 | $53,122,318 | $9,767 |
| Castleford | $3,622,373 | $225,475 | $3,847,848 | $126,169 | $3,974,017 | $14,451 |
| Challis | $4,001,295 | $527,165 | $4,528,460 | $147,949 | $4,676,409 | $13,754 |
| Chief Tahgee Elementary | $1,219,173 | $0 | $1,219,173 | $68,481 | $1,287,654 | $11,813 |
| Clark County | $2,201,111 | $199,515 | $2,400,626 | $65,913 | $2,466,539 | $27,105 |
| Coeur d' Alene | $80,578,817 | $22,206,354 | $102,785,171 | $2,541,712 | $105,326,883 | $10,964 |
| Coeur D' Alene Charter Academy | $6,078,699 | $0 | $6,078,699 | $5,161 | $6,083,860 | $10,259 |
| Compass Public Charter | $10,985,941 | $0 | $10,985,941 | $156,089 | $11,142,030 | $8,808 |
| Connor Academy | $6,660,193 | $0 | $6,660,193 | $150,922 | $6,811,115 | $8,430 |
| Cossa | $1,118,816 | $0 | $1,118,816 | $0 | $1,118,816 | $13,813 |
| Cottonwood | $4,812,337 | $24,809 | $4,837,146 | $88,182 | $4,925,328 | $11,616 |
| Council | $3,029,304 | $18,177 | $3,047,481 | $115,844 | $3,163,325 | $11,716 |
| Culdesac | $2,289,021 | $199,455 | $2,488,476 | $63,147 | $2,551,623 | $25,264 |
| Dietrich | $2,403,041 | $1,476 | $2,404,517 | $114,831 | $2,519,348 | $14,479 |
| Doral Academy | $2,758,978 | $0 | $2,758,978 | $59,655 | $2,818,633 | $8,516 |
| Elevate Academy | $8,378,700 | $0 | $8,378,700 | $238,464 | $8,617,164 | $17,408 |
| Elevate Academy East | $4,203,222 | $0 | $4,203,222 | $98,664 | $4,301,886 | $12,919 |
| Elevate Academy Nampa | $7,630,679 | $0 | $7,630,679 | $141,571 | $7,772,250 | $15,670 |
| Elevate Academy North | $4,797,530 | $0 | $4,797,530 | $147,839 | $4,945,369 | $16,268 |
| Emmett | $21,026,881 | $45,028 | $21,071,909 | $979,787 | $22,051,696 | $9,093 |
| Falcon Ridge Public Charter | $2,784,001 | $0 | $2,784,001 | $28,737 | $2,812,738 | $10,228 |
| Fern-Waters Public Charter | $1,478,755 | $0 | $1,478,755 | $56,379 | $1,535,134 | $10,811 |
| Filer | $14,060,411 | $463,031 | $14,523,442 | $349,370 | $14,872,812 | $9,595 |
| Firth | $7,883,527 | $26,231 | $7,909,758 | $174,369 | $8,084,127 | $9,993 |
| Forge International | $4,634,831 | $0 | $4,634,831 | $98,233 | $4,733,064 | $9,759 |
| Fremont County | $20,241,931 | $366,942 | $20,608,873 | $693,284 | $21,302,157 | $9,858 |
| Fruitland | $14,226,256 | $42,188 | $14,268,444 | $355,156 | $14,623,600 | $9,447 |
| Future Public | $3,158,697 | $0 | $3,158,697 | $153,915 | $3,312,612 | $8,810 |
| Garden Valley | $3,025,143 | $415,209 | $3,440,352 | $77,411 | $3,517,763 | $16,137 |
| Gem Prep - Twin Falls | $2,678,393 | $0 | $2,678,393 | $85,632 | $2,764,025 | $8,747 |
| Gem Prep Meridian | $4,723,804 | $0 | $4,723,804 | $141,353 | $4,865,157 | $9,615 |
| Gem Prep Meridian North | $4,311,969 | $0 | $4,311,969 | $112,708 | $4,424,677 | $9,335 |
| Gem Prep Nampa | $4,917,832 | $0 | $4,917,832 | $207,550 | $5,125,382 | $9,689 |
| Gem Prep Online | $4,079,734 | $0 | $4,079,734 | $110,578 | $4,190,312 | $11,085 |
| Gem Prep Pocatello | $4,362,664 | $0 | $4,362,664 | $193,030 | $4,555,694 | $9,571 |
| Gem Prep: Merdian South | $3,921,684 | $0 | $3,921,684 | $101,219 | $4,022,903 | $8,726 |
| Genesee | $3,393,538 | $1,132,643 | $4,526,181 | $60,524 | $4,586,705 | $16,559 |
| Glenns Ferry | $4,273,093 | $215,103 | $4,488,196 | $239,731 | $4,727,927 | $13,394 |
| Gooding | $10,745,100 | $142,376 | $10,887,476 | $397,715 | $11,285,191 | $9,596 |
| Grace | $5,739,513 | $374,172 | $6,113,685 | $115,790 | $6,229,475 | $11,515 |
| Hagerman | $4,209,343 | $9,588 | $4,218,931 | $91,871 | $4,310,802 | $11,434 |
| Hansen | $3,363,997 | $157,541 | $3,521,538 | $192,835 | $3,714,373 | $12,853 |
| Hayden Canyon Charter | $4,484,729 | $0 | $4,484,729 | $98,695 | $4,583,424 | $7,944 |
| Heritage Academy | $2,013,854 | $0 | $2,013,854 | $67,481 | $2,081,335 | $11,826 |
| Heritage Community Charter | $4,545,878 | $0 | $4,545,878 | $241,643 | $4,787,521 | $9,351 |
| Highland | $2,718,377 | $411,139 | $3,129,516 | $79,331 | $3,208,847 | $19,330 |
| Homedale | $11,349,066 | $591,374 | $11,940,440 | $555,480 | $12,495,920 | $9,801 |
| Horseshoe Bend | $2,992,081 | $260,265 | $3,252,346 | $82,425 | $3,334,771 | $20,713 |
| Idaho Arts Charter | $11,906,799 | $0 | $11,906,799 | $326,720 | $12,233,519 | $8,763 |
| Idaho College & Career Readiness | $2,226,457 | $0 | $2,226,457 | $674 | $2,227,131 | $15,908 |
| Idaho Connects Online | $5,016,384 | $0 | $5,016,384 | $0 | $5,016,384 | $14,171 |
| Idaho Falls | $80,923,832 | $1,482,648 | $82,406,480 | $3,161,838 | $85,568,318 | $8,703 |
| Idaho Home Learning Academy Charter | $50,472,266 | $0 | $50,472,266 | $0 | $50,472,266 | $6,408 |
| Idaho Novus Classical Academy | $2,607,142 | $0 | $2,607,142 | $47,952 | $2,655,094 | $7,855 |
| Idaho Science & Technology Charter | $2,862,309 | $0 | $2,862,309 | $118,513 | $2,980,822 | $9,870 |
| Idaho Stem Academy | $1,059,473 | $0 | $1,059,473 | $21,783 | $1,081,256 | $15,901 |
| Idaho Virtual Academy | $19,914,674 | $0 | $19,914,674 | $661,378 | $20,576,052 | $9,959 |
| Idaho Virtual HS Richard Mckenna | $8,244,504 | $0 | $8,244,504 | $2,023 | $8,246,527 | $11,129 |
| Inspire Connections Academy | $12,170,206 | $0 | $12,170,206 | $412,865 | $12,583,071 | $9,151 |
| Island Park Charter | $418,369 | $0 | $418,369 | $0 | $418,369 | $14,942 |
| Isucceed Virtual High | $15,209,090 | $0 | $15,209,090 | $441,845 | $15,650,935 | $9,537 |
| Jefferson County | $54,550,431 | $0 | $54,550,431 | $1,011,620 | $55,562,051 | $8,492 |
| Jerome | $33,273,357 | $1,231,688 | $34,505,045 | $1,866,407 | $36,371,452 | $9,236 |
| Kamiah | $4,127,641 | $6,890 | $4,134,531 | $371,395 | $4,505,926 | $12,145 |
| Kellogg | $10,108,713 | $2,939,748 | $13,048,461 | $469,099 | $13,517,560 | $12,367 |
| Kendrick | $3,493,699 | $740,359 | $4,234,058 | $77,526 | $4,311,584 | $16,270 |
| Kimberly | $16,600,632 | $857,439 | $17,458,071 | $450,340 | $17,908,411 | $8,963 |
| Kootenai | $2,785,333 | $1,278,705 | $4,064,038 | $58,331 | $4,122,369 | $20,012 |
| Kootenai Bridge Academy | $2,985,673 | $0 | $2,985,673 | $0 | $2,985,673 | $7,983 |
| Kootenai Classical Academy | $4,442,638 | $0 | $4,442,638 | $9,350 | $4,451,988 | $8,432 |
| Kuna | $48,437,872 | $684,762 | $49,122,634 | $1,137,451 | $50,260,085 | $8,838 |
| Lake Pend Oreille | $35,527,822 | $12,999,458 | $48,527,280 | $1,147,740 | $49,675,020 | $13,254 |
| Lakeland | $39,460,499 | $7,251,818 | $46,712,317 | $1,088,875 | $47,801,192 | $10,378 |
| Lapwai | $4,923,652 | $44,353 | $4,968,005 | $327,318 | $5,295,323 | $11,388 |
| Legacy Charter | $3,053,230 | $0 | $3,053,230 | $49,759 | $3,102,989 | $9,977 |
| Lewiston | $38,379,031 | $23,887,492 | $62,266,523 | $971,420 | $63,237,943 | $14,103 |
| Liberty Charter | $4,230,082 | $0 | $4,230,082 | $65,745 | $4,295,827 | $8,325 |
| Mackay | $2,657,016 | $11,530 | $2,668,546 | $72,947 | $2,741,493 | $12,518 |
| Madison | $49,227,952 | $2,141,890 | $51,369,842 | $1,759,376 | $53,129,218 | $9,365 |
| Marsh Valley | $10,379,619 | $494,059 | $10,873,678 | $370,409 | $11,244,087 | $10,739 |
| Marsing | $7,707,234 | $686,122 | $8,393,356 | $449,274 | $8,842,630 | $10,917 |
| Mccall Community | $810,308 | $0 | $810,308 | $35,995 | $846,303 | $12,446 |
| McCall-Donnelly | $13,375,389 | $6,343,257 | $19,718,646 | $202,211 | $19,920,857 | $14,363 |
| Meadows Valley | $2,238,540 | $279,755 | $2,518,295 | $84,238 | $2,602,533 | $20,820 |
| Melba | $7,808,178 | $0 | $7,808,178 | $266,467 | $8,074,645 | $9,908 |
| Meridian Medical Arts Charter High | $2,580,530 | $0 | $2,580,530 | $450 | $2,580,980 | $13,513 |
| Meridian Technical Charter High | $2,711,196 | $0 | $2,711,196 | $225 | $2,711,421 | $13,162 |
| Middleton | $37,015,002 | $1,568,548 | $38,583,550 | $738,582 | $39,322,132 | $9,162 |
| Midvale | $2,551,655 | $8,946 | $2,560,601 | $58,302 | $2,618,903 | $18,841 |
| Minidoka County | $36,596,096 | $2,265,263 | $38,861,359 | $1,808,532 | $40,669,891 | $9,642 |
| Monticello Montessori | $1,689,332 | $0 | $1,689,332 | $73,100 | $1,762,432 | $9,527 |
| Mosaics Public | $4,536,725 | $0 | $4,536,725 | $131,574 | $4,668,299 | $8,825 |
| Moscow | $17,476,337 | $11,357,619 | $28,833,956 | $506,054 | $29,340,010 | $13,872 |
| Moscow Charter | $1,893,756 | $0 | $1,893,756 | $1,349 | $1,895,105 | $10,244 |
| Mountain Home | $29,806,314 | $786,634 | $30,592,948 | $1,327,064 | $31,920,012 | $8,840 |
| Mountain View | $11,360,222 | $2,393,752 | $13,753,974 | $436,947 | $14,190,921 | $13,375 |
| Mullan | $1,921,495 | $685,513 | $2,607,008 | $78,616 | $2,685,624 | $31,596 |
| Murtaugh | $4,554,612 | $176 | $4,554,788 | $175,670 | $4,730,458 | $12,192 |
| Nampa | $108,016,493 | $9,824,057 | $117,840,550 | $5,021,401 | $122,861,951 | $9,821 |
| New Plymouth | $8,908,178 | $386,380 | $9,294,558 | $276,786 | $9,571,344 | $10,670 |
| Nezperce | $2,685,443 | $357,027 | $3,042,470 | $76,555 | $3,119,025 | $17,925 |
| North Gem | $2,367,610 | $283,202 | $2,650,812 | $56,235 | $2,707,047 | $20,354 |
| North Idaho Stem Charter | $5,572,487 | $0 | $5,572,487 | $22,189 | $5,594,676 | $10,117 |
| North Star Charter | $9,395,668 | $0 | $9,395,668 | $9,171 | $9,404,839 | $9,202 |
| North Valley Academy | $2,387,168 | $0 | $2,387,168 | $56,625 | $2,443,793 | $12,158 |
| Notus | $3,732,325 | $279,715 | $4,012,040 | $82,671 | $4,094,711 | $13,514 |
| Oneida County | $9,661,521 | $0 | $9,661,521 | $189,134 | $9,850,655 | $10,304 |
| Orofino | $13,153,490 | $2,046,972 | $15,200,462 | $388,046 | $15,588,508 | $14,367 |
| Palouse Prairie | $1,840,118 | $0 | $1,840,118 | $33,688 | $1,873,806 | $10,074 |
| Parma | $9,387,550 | $1,388,323 | $10,775,873 | $354,886 | $11,130,759 | $10,966 |
| Pathways In Education | $2,970,005 | $0 | $2,970,005 | $130,752 | $3,100,757 | $9,875 |
| Pathways In Education - West Ada | $1,484,684 | $0 | $1,484,684 | $0 | $1,484,684 | $18,793 |
| Payette | $11,394,541 | $1,529 | $11,396,070 | $916,768 | $12,312,838 | $9,657 |
| Payette River Technical Academy | $2,385,514 | $0 | $2,385,514 | $0 | $2,385,514 | $11,928 |
| Peace Valley Charter | $1,757,250 | $0 | $1,757,250 | $106,197 | $1,863,447 | $9,459 |
| Pinecrest Academy | $3,354,577 | $0 | $3,354,577 | $44,414 | $3,398,991 | $8,649 |
| Pinecrest Academy Of Lewiston | $1,343,910 | $0 | $1,343,910 | $44,280 | $1,388,190 | $9,317 |
| Pleasant Valley Elem | $375,031 | $12,159 | $387,190 | $0 | $387,190 | $35,199 |
| Plummer / Worley | $3,838,116 | $24,386 | $3,862,502 | $260,993 | $4,123,495 | $12,766 |
| Pocatello | $98,687,339 | $2,103,394 | $100,790,733 | $3,460,484 | $104,251,217 | $9,149 |
| Pocatello Community Charter | $3,031,815 | $0 | $3,031,815 | $98,752 | $3,130,567 | $9,544 |
| Post Falls | $48,339,052 | $4,448,158 | $52,787,210 | $1,621,343 | $54,408,553 | $9,431 |
| Potlatch | $5,061,248 | $1,460,448 | $6,521,696 | $125,887 | $6,647,583 | $14,805 |
| Prairie Elementary | $237,677 | $2,632 | $240,309 | $0 | $240,309 | $40,051 |
| Preston | $20,413,121 | $48,281 | $20,461,402 | $370,909 | $20,832,311 | $9,003 |
| Project Impact Stem Academy | $2,419,338 | $0 | $2,419,338 | $80,127 | $2,499,465 | $10,963 |
| Promise Academy | $338,714 | $0 | $338,714 | $0 | $338,714 | $15,396 |
| Richfield | $2,662,829 | $186,960 | $2,849,789 | $64,367 | $2,914,156 | $13,943 |
| Ririe | $6,735,440 | $296,972 | $7,032,412 | $111,062 | $7,143,474 | $10,118 |
| Rise Charter | $2,258,501 | $0 | $2,258,501 | $450 | $2,258,951 | $10,966 |
| Rockland | $2,608,305 | $102,725 | $2,711,030 | $108,090 | $2,819,120 | $16,780 |
| Rolling Hills Charter | $1,781,301 | $0 | $1,781,301 | $55,393 | $1,836,694 | $10,436 |
| Sage International Of Boise | $9,408,372 | $0 | $9,408,372 | $196,920 | $9,605,292 | $9,298 |
| Salmon | $6,452,740 | $576,844 | $7,029,584 | $304,993 | $7,334,577 | $11,460 |
| Salmon River | $2,408,564 | $420,392 | $2,828,956 | $77,283 | $2,906,239 | $18,750 |
| Sandpoint Charter Forrest Bird | $3,134,023 | $0 | $3,134,023 | $110,331 | $3,244,354 | $12,673 |
| Shelley | $20,883,211 | $766,193 | $21,649,404 | $503,090 | $22,152,494 | $8,932 |
| Shoshone | $5,332,222 | $36,357 | $5,368,579 | $182,552 | $5,551,131 | $10,842 |
| Snake River | $28,070,519 | $155,527 | $28,226,046 | $390,677 | $28,616,723 | $7,720 |
| Soda Springs | $8,508,190 | $993,204 | $9,501,394 | $133,274 | $9,634,668 | $11,375 |
| South Lemhi | $2,177,952 | $14,871 | $2,192,823 | $77,251 | $2,270,074 | $20,637 |
| St Maries | $8,841,265 | $1,622,590 | $10,463,855 | $366,901 | $10,830,756 | $12,536 |
| Sugar-Salem | $18,625,323 | $22,404 | $18,647,727 | $267,740 | $18,915,467 | $8,307 |
| Swan Valley Elem | $976,112 | $274,749 | $1,250,861 | $30,031 | $1,280,892 | $27,253 |
| Syringa Mountain Charter | $1,311,845 | $0 | $1,311,845 | $12,938 | $1,324,783 | $10,350 |
| Taylor'S Crossing Public Charter | $4,016,844 | $0 | $4,016,844 | $79,106 | $4,095,950 | $10,923 |
| Teton County | $17,338,730 | $5,272,448 | $22,611,178 | $401,053 | $23,012,231 | $11,783 |
| Thomas Jefferson Charter | $4,052,773 | $0 | $4,052,773 | $76,346 | $4,129,119 | $11,282 |
| Three Creek Elem | $213,179 | $0 | $213,179 | $0 | $213,179 | $42,636 |
| Treasure Valley Classical | $5,795,651 | $0 | $5,795,651 | $110,166 | $5,905,817 | $9,959 |
| Troy | $3,584,813 | $815,169 | $4,399,982 | $60,059 | $4,460,041 | $13,434 |
| Twin Falls | $75,864,382 | $5,716,946 | $81,581,328 | $3,405,309 | $84,986,637 | $9,529 |
| Valley | $5,519,096 | $67,770 | $5,586,866 | $206,370 | $5,793,236 | $11,704 |
| Vallivue | $85,930,464 | $7,096,502 | $93,026,966 | $3,048,374 | $96,075,340 | $9,437 |
| Victory Charter | $4,213,392 | $0 | $4,213,392 | $88,297 | $4,301,689 | $8,501 |
| Vision Charter | $7,400,725 | $0 | $7,400,725 | $100,020 | $7,500,745 | $9,856 |
| Wallace | $5,169,371 | $1,410,616 | $6,579,987 | $258,348 | $6,838,335 | $14,158 |
| Weiser | $13,083,061 | $24,020 | $13,107,081 | $547,446 | $13,654,527 | $9,404 |
| Wendell | $10,341,426 | $600,000 | $10,941,426 | $605,412 | $11,546,838 | $10,632 |
| West Ada | $328,457,975 | $2,540,988 | $330,998,963 | $6,881,432 | $337,880,395 | $8,875 |
| West Bonner County | $9,006,762 | $137,917 | $9,144,679 | $559,262 | $9,703,941 | $10,582 |
| West Jefferson | $6,378,682 | $340,551 | $6,719,233 | $243,007 | $6,962,240 | $11,820 |
| West Side | $7,509,000 | $53,480 | $7,562,480 | $126,164 | $7,688,644 | $9,972 |
| White Pine Charter | $5,677,214 | $0 | $5,677,214 | $135,437 | $5,812,651 | $8,915 |
| Whitepine | $3,002,520 | $759,559 | $3,762,079 | $83,246 | $3,845,325 | $18,758 |
| Wilder | $6,324,015 | $569,058 | $6,893,073 | $263,005 | $7,156,078 | $11,693 |
| Xavier Charter | $6,070,299 | $0 | $6,070,299 | $97,067 | $6,167,366 | $9,430 |
